Click to Home
Stay Connected
FacebookTwitterRSS

Go To Search
Leaf Collection Updates
Leaf Collection Updates
2019  LEAF COLLECTION UPDATES 

This page provides leaf collection updates on the approximate location of crews. Streets where crews have most recently collected leaves are listed below. Please check back often as collection may be delayed due to inclement weather or other unforeseen conditions. 

This information also is available in map format. If you have questions, call the Department of Public Works at 703-255-6380 or email .

You also can view a brief video about the Town's leaf collection services.

Friday, January 10, 2020 (FOURTH PASS COMPLETED)

Cottage Street SW (Tapawingo Road to Patrick Street)
Dove Circle SW
Orleans Circle SW
Plum Street SW (Cottage Street to Tapawingo Road)

Melody Lane SE (west side)
Park Street SE (Elmar Drive to Fardale Street, south side)
Yeonas Circle SE

Thursday January 9, 2020 (FOURTH PASS)

Avery Court SW
Cottage Street SW (Tapawingo Road to Kingsley Road, west side)
Delilah Drive SW
DeSale Street SW (Tapawingo Road to Melody Lane)
Frederick Street SW (Kingsley Road to Marshall Road)
Hillcrest Drive SW (Tapawingo Road to Walker Street)
James Drive SW
Kearney Court SW
Kelley Street SW
Kings Way Court SW
Kingsley Road SW
Lakewood Drive SW
Lynn Street SW
Marshall Road SW
Mountfort Court SW
Pickett Place SW
Pruitt Court SW
Rachel Lane SW
Ross Drive SW (Cottage Street to DeSale Street)
Scott Circle SW
Tapawingo Road SW (Frederick Street to Cottage Street, south side)
Trowbridge Place SW
Ware Street SW (Kingsley Road to Yeonas Drive)
Yeonas Drive SW

Cunningham Park Court SE
DeSale Street S (Kingsley Road to James Drive)
James Drive SE
Kingsley Road SE
Lullaby Lane SE
Melody Lane SE
Symphony Circle SE
Woodview Court SE
Yeonas Drive SE

Wednesday January 8, 2020 (FOURTH PASS)

Arcadian Circle SW
Cottage Street SW (Patrick Street to Cedar Lane)
Cottage Street SW (Plum Street to Tapawingo Road)
Drake Street SW
George Street SW
Hillcrest Drive SW (Meadow Lane to Tapawingo Road)
Kibler Circle SW
Marian Circle SW
Meadow Lane SW (Tapawingo Road to Kingsley Road)
Moore Place SW
Myers Circle SW
Olympian Circle SW
Patrick Circle SW
Patrick Street SW
Pekay Street SW
Potterton Circle SW
Ross Drive SW (Cottage Street to George Street)
Tapawingo Road SW (Frederick Street to Cottage Street, north side)
Tapawingo Road SW (Moore Place to Frederick Street)
Truman Circle SW
Walker Circle SW
Walker Street SW
Ware Street SW (Tapawingo Road to Kingsley Road)
Ware Street SW (Yeonas Drive to Walker Street)

Casmar Street SE
DeSale Street S (James Drive to Cedar Lane)
Fardale Street SE (Casmar Street to Park Street)
Patrick Street SE

Tuesday, January 7, 2020 (FOURTH PASS)

Adelman Circle SW
Albrecht Circle SW
Carters Glen Court SW
Ceret Court SW
Courthouse Road SW (Plum Street to Moorefield Road)
Frederick Street SW (Meadow Lane to Tapawingo Road)
Gibson Circle SW
Gibson Drive SW
Glen Avenue SW
Harmony Drive SW
Hillcrest Drive SW (Meadow Lane to end, north)
Hillside Circle SW
Johnson Street SW
Meadow Lane SW (Plum Street to Tapawingo Road)
Moorefield Road SW
Nanterry Court SW
Paris Court SW
Plum Street SW (Courthouse Road to Meadow Lane)
Plum Street SW (Tapawingo Road to Harmony Drive)
Princess Court SW
Princeton Terrace SW
Ridge Road SW
Roland Street SW
Stephen Circle SW
Thelma Circle SW
Timber Lane SW
Wade Hampton Drive SW
Ware Street SW (Meadow Lane to Tapawingo Road)

Adahi Road SE
Aponi Court SE
Aponi Road SE
Audreys Court SE
Carole Court SE
Circle Drive SE
Fardale Street SE (Park Street to McHenry Street)
Glyndon Street SE (Owaissa Road to Audreys Court)
Harmony Drive SE
Kerge Court SE
Lauren Lane SE
McHenry Street SE
Nicholas Circle SE
Onondio Circle SE
Owaissa Road SE (Farley Street to Shady Drive)
Park Street SE (Tapawingo Road to Fardale Street)
Redwood Drive SE
Shady Drive SE

Monday, January 6, 2020 (FOURTH PASS)

Birch Street SW
Charles Circle SW
Cherry Circle SW
Cherry Street SW
Cottage Street SW (Cherry Street to Plum Street)
Courthouse Circle SW
Courthouse Road SW (Maple Avenue to Glen Avenue)
DeSale Street SW (Moore Avenue to Tapawingo Road)
Glen Avenue SW
Millwood Court SW
Moore Avenue SW
Oak Street SW (Birch Street to Cottage Street)
Pleasant Street SW
Plum Street SW (Courthouse Road to Cottage Street)
Surveyors Court SW
Tapawingo Road SW (DeSale Street to Lullaby Lane)

Alma Street SE
Battle Court SE
Battle Street SE (Center Street to Mill Street)
Branch Circle SE
Branch Road SE
Cabin Road SE
Charles Street SE
Dale Court SE
Delano Drive SE
Dominion Road SE
Echols Street SE (Branch Road to Follin Lane)
Elmar Drive SE (DeSale Street to Park Street)
Farley Court SE
Fellini Court SE
Follin Lane SE
Glyndon Street SE (Maple Avenue to Dominion Road)
Glyndon Street SE (Owaissa Road to end, northwest)
Locust Street SE
Manvell Road SE
Marjorie Lane SE
Moore Avenue SE
Moore Avenue SE
Ninovan Road SE
Orrin Street SE
Owaissa Court SE
Owaissa Road SE (Glyndon Street to Farley Court)
Prescott Circle SE
Shahraam Court SE
Spring Street SE
Surrey Lane SE
Talahi Court SE
Talahi Road SE
Tapawingo Road SE
Troy Court SE
Valley Drive SE
Whispering Wind Court SE

Saturday, January 4, 2020 (FOURTH PASS)

Country Club Drive NE
Course Street NE
Creek Crossing Road NE (Country Club Drive to Fairway Drive)
Devonshire Drive NE
Fairway Drive NE
Longview Court NE
Lynnhill Court NE
Manor Drive NE
Oakmont Court NE
Old Courthouse Road NE
Overlook Lane NE
Saratoga Waye NE
Skyline Court NE
St. Andrews Drive NE
St. Bernard Drive NE
Westbriar Court NE
Westbriar Drive NE
Westwood Drive NE
Woodnor Drive NE

Battle Street SW
Dogwood Street SW
Elm Street SW
Hickory Circle SW
Locust Street SW

Berry Street SE
Center Street S
East Street SE
Echols Street SE (Niblick Drive to Wolftrap Road)
Hine Street SE
Kramer Court SE
Kramer Drive SE
Mashie Drive SE
Niblick Drive SE (Follin Lane to Niblick Drive)
Pine Street SE
Polly Street SE
Welles Street SE
Westmanor Court SE
Wolftrap Road SE

Friday, January 3, 2020 (FOURTH PASS)

Church Street NW (Pleasant Street to Lawyers Road
Lewis Street NW (Windover Avenue to Maple Avenue)
Lovers Lane NW
Orchard Street NW (Lewis Street to Lovers Lane)
Pleasant Street NW
Short Street NW
West Street NW (Lewis Street to Lawyers Road)
Windover Avenue NW
Windover Court NW

Ayr Hill Avenue NE (Beulah Road to East Street)
Beulah Road NE
Church Street NE (Park Street to East Street)
Creek Crossing Court NE
Creek Crossing Road NE
Cynthia Lane NE
Druid Hill Road NE
East Street NE
Edwin Lane NE
John Marshall Drive NE (Beulah Road to town line, east)
MacArthur Avenue NE
McKinley Street NE (John Marshall Drive to MacArthur Avenue)
Murray Lane NE
Nelson Drive NE
Oak Knoll Road NE
Sherwood Drive NE
Sideling Court NE
Westview Court NE

Thursday, January 2, 2020 (FOURTH PASS)

Highland Street NW
Holmes Court NW
Jerry Lane NW
Knoll Street NW
Lawyers Road NW (Colin Lane to Holmes Drive)
Lewis Street NW
Lincoln Street NW
Malcolm Road NW
Nutley Street NW
Oak Vale Court NW
Orchard Court NW
Orchard Street NW
Roberts Drive NW
Valeview Court NW
Walnut Lane NW
West Court NW
West Street NW

Ainstree Court NE
Albea Court NE
Ayr Hill Avenue NE (Park Street to Beulah Road)
Broadleaf Drive NE
Glyndon Street NE
Hilltop Road NE
Holloway Court NE
Jean Place NE
John Marshall Drive NE
MacArthur Avenue NE (John Marshall Drive to end, north)
McKinley Street NE (John Marshall Drive to end, north)
Park Street NE
Ridgewood Court NE
Roosevelt Court NE
Springwood Court NE

Tuesday, December 31, 2019 (FOURTH PASS)

Brentwood Court NW
Colin Lane NW
Colony Court NW
Counsellor Drive NW
Heritage Lane NW
Lawyers Road NW (Blair Road to Colin Lane, south side)
Lawyers Road NW (Blair Road to Sharon Lane, north side)
Tazewell Road NW
Upham Place NW
Victoria Court NW
Witness Court NW

Monday, December 30, 2019 (FOURTH PASS STARTED)

Ayr Hill Avenue NW
Blackstone Terrace NW
Blair Road NW
Bruton Place NW
Holmes Drive NW
John Marshall Drive NW
Sharon Lane NW
Wilmar Place NW
Woodland Court NW (west side)

Center Street N
Mill Street NE

Monday, December 30, 2019 (THIRD PASS COMPLETED)

Drake Street SW
Hunter Road SW
Nutley Street SW
Pekay Street SW
Walker Circle SW
Walker Street SW
Ware Street SW (Yeonas Drive to Walker Street)

Saturday, December 28, 2019 (THIRD PASS)

Cottage Street SW (Yeonas Drive to Cedar Lane)
Dove Circle SW
George Street SW
Hillcrest Drive SW (Yeonas Drive to Walker Street)
Kearney Court SW
Lakewood Drive SW
Lynn Street SW
Patrick Circle SW
Patrick Street SW (Ross Drive to Cottage Street)
Pruitt Court SW
Ross Drive SW
Walker Street SW (Cottage Street to Lakewood Drive, west side)
Yeonas Drive SW

Friday, December 27, 2019 (THIRD PASS)

Aponi Court SE
Aponi Road SE
Ayito Road SE (west side)
DeSale Street S (Kingsley Road to Cedar Lane)
Fardale Street SE (Park Street to McHenry Street)
Kerge Court SE
McHenry Street SE
Onondio Circle SE
Sanoey Circle SE

Thursday, December 26, 2019 (THIRD PASS)

Audreys Court SE
Ayito Road SE (east side)
Glyndon Street SE (Adahi Road to end, east)
Redwood Drive SE

Monday, December 23, 2019 (THIRD PASS)

 

Delilah Drive SW
Kings Way Court SW
Marshall Road SW (south side)
Trowbridge Place SW
Ware Street SW (Marshall Road to Ware Street, southwest side)

Adahi Road SE
Nicholas Circle SE

Saturday, December 21, 2019

Cottage Street SW (Tapawingo Road to Cedar Lane, north side)
Patrick Street SW (Cottage Street to Park Street)

Casmar Street SE
Fardale Street SE (Casmar Street to Park Street)
Park Street SE (Locust Street to Kingsley Road)
Patrick Street SE

Friday, December 20, 2019 (THIRD PASS)

Avery Court SW (southwest side)
Marshall Road SW (Rachel Lane to Avery Court, northwest side)
Mountfort Court SW
Pickett Place SW
Rachel Lane SW

Carole Court SE
Cooper Court SE
DeSale Street S
Elmar Drive SE
Glyndon Street SE (Tapawingo Road to Adahi Road)
Lauren Lane SE
Ninovan Road SE (Talahi Road to Manvell Road)
Owaissa Court SE
Owaissa Road SE
Prescott Circle SE
Sanoey Circle SE
Shady Drive SE
Sioux Court SE
Tapawingo Road SE (Park Street to Ninovan Road)

Thursday, December 19, 2019 (THIRD PASS)

Avery Court SW
Cottage Street SW (Kingsley Road to Marshall Road, south side)
Frederick Street SW (Kingsley Road to Marshall Road)
Hillcrest Drive SW (Kingsley Road to Marshall Road)
James Drive SW
Kelley Street SW
Kingsley Road SW
Marshall Road SW (Avery Court to Hillcrest Drive)
Orleans Circle SW
Potterton Circle SW
Ross Drive SW (Cottage Street to DeSale Street)
Ware Street SW (Kingsley Road to Marshall Road)
Yeonas Drive SW (Cottage Street to DeSale Street)

James Drive SE
Kingsley Road SE
Yeonas Drive SE


Wednesday, December 18, 2019 (THIRD PASS)


Cottage Street SW (Tapawingo Road to Kingsley Road)
Frederick Street SW (Tapawingo Road to Kingsley Road)
Hillcrest Drive SW (Tapawingo Road to Kingsley Road)
Kingsley Road SW (Nutley Street to Cottage Street, north side)
Meadow Lane SW (Gibson Drive to Kingsley Road)
Myers Circle SW
Olympian Circle SW
Potterton Circle SW
Ware Street SW (Tapawingo Road to Kingsley Road)

Dale Court SE
Fellini Court SE
Glyndon Street SE (Moore Avenue to Tapawingo Road)
Moore Avenue SE
Ninovan Road SE
Shahraam Court SE
Surrey Lane SE
Tapawingo Road SE (Ninovan Road to Shahraam Court)
Troy Court SE

Tuesday, December 17, 2019 (THIRD PASS)

Harmony Drive SW
Kingsley Road SW (Cottage Street to Park Street, north side)
Melody Lane SW
Symphony Circle SW

Battle Court SE
Branch Circle Se
Branch Road SE
Cabin Road SE
Charles Street SE
Circle Drive SE
Cunningham Park Court SE
Dominion Road SE
Glyndon Street SE (Moore Avenue to Dominion Road)
Harmony Drive SE
Locust Street SE
Lullaby Lane S
Manvell Road SE
Melody Lane SE
Talahi Circle SE
Talahi Road SE
Valley Drive SE
Whispering Wind Court SE

Monday, December 16, 2019 (THIRD PASS)

Arcadian Circle SW
Cottage Street SW (Meadow Lane to Cottage Street)
DeSale Street SW (Tapawingo Road to Melody Lane)
Hillcrest Drive SW (Meadow Lane to Tapawingo Road)
Tapawingo Road SW (Meadow Lane to Cottage Street, north side)
Tapawingo Road SW (Moore Place to Meadow Lane)
Woodview Circle SW

Friday, December 13, 2019 (THIRD PASS)

Adelman Circle SW
Charles Circle SW
Cherry Circle SW
Cottage Street SW (Cherry Street to Moore Avenue, east side)
Cottage Street SW (Tapawingo Road to Harmony Drive)
DeSale Street SW
Elmar Drive SW
Harmony Drive SW (Cottage Street to Plum Street)
Hillcrest Drive SW (Meadow Lane to Ridge Road, west side)
Meadow Lane SW (Hillcrest Drive to Ware Street, south side)
Plum Street SW (Tapawingo Road to Lullaby Lane)
Ridge Road SW
Timber Lane SW

Cabin Road SE
Echols Street SE (Berry Street to Follin Lane)
Elaine Circle SE
Elmar Drive SE (Elaine Circle to Park Street)
Glyndon Street SE (Locust Street to Dominion Road)
Tapawingo Road SE (Lullaby Lane to Park Street)
Valley Drive SE

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (THIRD PASS)

Arcadian Circle SW
Cottage Street SW (Battle Street to Plum Street, west side)
Cottage Street SW (Plum Street to Tapawingo Road)
Gibson Circle SW
Gibson Drive SW
Marian Circle SW
Meadow Lane SW (Gibson Drive to Tapawingo Road)
Meadow Lane SW (Ware Street to Gibson Drive, east side)
Moore Avenue SW
Plum Street SW (Courthouse Road to Meadow Lane, east side)
Plum Street SW (Meadow Lane to Tapawingo Road)
Thelma Circle SW
Ware Street SW (Meadow Lane to Tapawingo Road)

Berry Street SE
Delano Drive SE
Echols Street SE (Berry Street to Branch Road)
Hine Street SE (East Street to end, west)
Marjorie Lane SE
Moore Avenue SE (Center Street to Park Street)
Pine Street SE (Berry Street to end, west)
Welles Street SE (Berry Street to end, west)

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (THIRD PASS)

Birch Street SW
Cherry Street SW
Cottage Street SW (Cherry Street to Battle Street, southwest side)
Courthouse Road SW (Glen Avenue to Moorefield Road, south side)
Hillcrest Drive SW (Meadow Lane to end, north)
Meadow Lane SW (Plum Street to Gibson Drive, northwest side)
Moorefield Avenue SW (Courthouse Road to Princeton Terrace, east side)
Nanterry Court SW
Oak Street SW (Birch Street to Cottage Street)
Plum Street SW (Courthouse Road to Meadow Lane, southwest side)
Princess Court SW
Princeton Terrace SW (north side)
Stephen Circle SW

 

East Street SE
Echols Street SE (Berry Street to Follin Lane)
Hine Street SE (East Street to Follin Lane)
Pine Street SW (East Street to Follin Lane)
Welles Street SE (East Street to Follin Lane)

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (THIRD PASS)

Albrecht Circle SW
Carter’s Glen Court SW
Ceret Court SW
Courthouse Road SW (Glen Avenue to Moorefield Road, north side)
Dogwood Street SW
Hillside Circle SW
Johnson Street SW
Millwood Court SW
Moorefield Road SW (Courthouse Road to end, north)
Moorefield Road SW (Courthouse Road to Princeton Terrace, west side)
Oak Street SW (Cottage Street to Center Street)
Paris Court SW
Princeton Terrace SW (south side)
Roland Street SW
Wade Hampton Drive SW

Center Street S
Echols Street SE (Follin Lane to Niblick Drive)
Follin Lane SE (Maple Avenue to Echols Street)
Hine Street SE (Follin Lane to Mashie Drive)
Mashie Drive SE
Niblick Drive SE (Hine Street to town line, west)
Westmanor Court SE

Monday, December 9, 2019 (THIRD PASS) 

Battle Street SW
Cottage Street SW (Hickory Circle to Locust Street)
Courthoue Circle SW
Courthouse Road SW (Maple Avenue to Glen Avenue)
Elm Street SW
Glen Avenue SW
Hickory Circle SW
Locust Street SW
Pleasant Street SW
Surveyors Court SW

Battle Street SE
Echols Street SE (Niblick Drive to Wolftrap Road)
Hine Street SE (Mashie Drive to end, east)
Kramer Court SE
Kramer Drive SE
Niblick Drive SE (Maple Avenue to Hine Street)
Polly Street SE
Spring Street SE
Wolftrap Road SE

Friday, December 6, 2019 (THIRD PASS)

Walnut Lane NW

Ainstree Court NE
Beulah Road NE (Cynthia Lane to Sherwood Drive)
Broadleaf Drive NE
Church Street NE (Park Street to Beulah Road, north side)
Druid Hill Road NE
Maple Avenue Service Road NE
Murray Lane NE
Nelson Drive NE
Oak Knoll Road NE
Oakmont Court NE
Saint Andrews Drive NE
Saratoga Waye
Sherwood Drive NE

Thursday, December 5, 2019 (THIRD PASS)

Church Street NW (Pleasant Street to Lawyers Road)
Lawyers Road NW (Windover Avenue to Maple Avenue)
Lovers Lane NW
Pleasant Street NW
Short Street NW
West Street NW (Windover Avenue to Lawyers Road)
Windover Avenue NW

Beulah Road NE (Sideling Court to Cynthia Lane)
Cynthia Lane NE
Edwin Lane NE
Fairway Drive NE (Course Street to Westbriar Court)
John Marshall Drive NE (Beulah Road to town line, east)
Old Courthouse Road NE (Course Street to town line, east)
Saint Bernard Drive NE
Sideling Court NE
Westbriar Court NE
Westbriar Drive NE

Wednesday, December 4, 2019 (THIRD PASS)

Holmes Court NW
Lewis Street NW
Malcolm Road NW (Nutley Street to Lawyers Road)
West Street NW (Lewis to Windover)
West Street NW (Malcolm Road to Lewis Street, north side)

Country Club Drive NE
Creek Crossing Road NE (Woodnor Drive to Country Club Drive)
John Marshall Drive NE (Glyndon Street to end, east)
Longview Court NE
MacArthur Avenue NE
Manor Drive NE
McKinley Street NE
Old Courthouse Road NE (Country Club Drive to Course Street, south side)
Roosevelt Court NE
Skyline Court NE
Westwood Drive NE

Tuesday, December 3, 2019 (THIRD PASS)

 

Jade Court NW
Knoll Street NW
Malcolm Road NW (Oak Vale Court to Nutley Street, south side)
Nutley Street NW
Orchard Court NW
Orchard Street NW (Nutley Street to Windover Avenue)
West Court NW
West Street NW (Nutley Street to Lewis Street)
Windover Avenue NW (Commons Drive to Nutley Street)
Windover Court NW

Ainstree Court NE
Church Street NE (Beulah Road to East Street, north side)
Course Street NE
Creek Crossing Road NE (Fairway Drive to Woodnor Drive)
Devonshire Drive NE
East Street NE (Maple Avenue to Creek Crossing Road)
Fairway Drive NE (Creek Crossing Road to Course Street)
Glyndon Street NE (Springwood Court to Maple Avenue)
Holloway Court NE
Jean Place NE
Lynnhill Court NE
Overlook Lane NE
Ridgewood Court NE
Springwood Court NE
Woodnor Drive NE

Monday, December 2, 2019 (THIRD PASS)

Orchard Street NW (Malcolm Road to Nutley Street)
Valeview Court NW

Albea Court NE
Ayr Hill Avenue NE
Beulah Road NE (Creek Crossing Road to Church Street, east side)
Church Street NE (Park Street to East Street, south side)
East Creek Court NE
East Street NE (Creek Crossing Road to end, north)
Hill Top Road NE
Park Street NE
Westview Court NE

Wednesday, November 27, 2019 (THIRD PASS)

Ayr Hill Avenue NW
Highland Street NW
Holmes Drive NW
Jerry Lane NW
John Marshall Road NW (Holmes Drive to Center Street)
Lawyers Road NW (Collin Lane to Wilmar Place)
Lincoln Street NW
Malcolm Road NW (north side)
Oak Vale Court NW
Roberts Drive NW
Sharon Lane NW
Wilmar Place NW

Center Street N
Mill Street NE

Tuesday, November 26, 2019 (THIRD PASS)

Blackstone Terrace NW
Collin Lane NW
Colony Court NW
Heritage Lane NW
Holmes Drive NW (Upham Place to Blackstone Terrace)
John Marshall Drive NW (Lawyers Road to Holmes Drive)
Lawyers Road NW (Blair Road to Upham Place)
Tazewell Road NW
Upham Place NW
Victoria Court NW

Monday, November 25, 2019 (THIRD PASS - BEGIN)

Blair Court NW
Blair Road NW
Bruton Place NW
Counsellor Drive NW
Witness Court NW
Woodland Court NW

Monday, November 25, 2019 (SECOND PASS - COMPLETION)

Patrick Street SW (DeSale Street to Cottage Street)
Park Street SE (Casmar Street to Patrick Street)
Park Street SE (Manvell Road to Kingsley Road)

Patrick Street SE (DeSale Street to Park Street)

Friday, November 22, 2019 (SECOND PASS)

Cottage Street SW (Patrick Street to Cedar Lane)
Dove Circle SW
Drake Street SW
Hillcrest Drive SW (Yeonas Drive to Walker Street)
Lakewood Drive SW
Patrick Street SW (Cottage Street to DeSale Street)
Walker Circle SW
Walker Street SW

Park Street SE (Locust Street to Manvell Road)

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (SECOND PASS)

Cottage Street SW (Tapawingo Road to Kingsley Road)
Cottage Street SW (Yeonas Drive to Patrick Street)
George Street SW
James Drive SW
Kearney Court SW
Patrick Circle SW
Pekay Street SW
Pruitt Court SW
Ross Drive SW (Cottage Street to George Street)
Scott Circle SW
Ware Street SW (Marshall Road to Walker Street)
Yeonas Drive SW (Cottage Street to DeSale Street)
Yeonas Drive SW (Lakewood Drive to town line, south)

James Drive SE
Yeonas Circle SE
Yeonas Drive SE

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (SECOND PASS)

DeSale Street SW (Ross Drive to James Drive)
Kelley Street SW
Kings Way Court SW
Lynn Street SW
Marshall Road SW (Pickett Place to Mountfort Court)
Orleans Circle SW
Ross Drive SW (DeSale Street to Cottage Street)
Trowbridge Place SW
Yeonas Drive SW (Lakewood Drive to Hillcrest Drive)

Aponi Court SE
Aponi Road SE
Fardale Street SE (Park Street to McHenry Street)
McHenry Street SE
Onondio Circle SE

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (SECOND PASS)

Delilah Drive SW
Marshall Road SW (Nutley Street to Pickett Place)
Pickett Place SW
Rachel Lane SW

Ayito Road SE
Kerge Court SE
Redwood Drive SE

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (SECOND PASS)

 

DeSale Street SW (Ross Drive to James Drive)
Kelley Street SW
Kings Way Court SW
Lynn Street SW
Marshall Road SW (Pickett Place to Mountfort Court)
Orleans Circle SW
Ross Drive SW (DeSale Street to Cottage Street)
Trowbridge Place SW
Yeonas Drive SW (Lakewood Drive to Hillcrest Drive) 

Aponi Court SE
Aponi Road SE
Fardale Street SE (Park Street to McHenry Street)
McHenry Street SE
Onondio Circle SE
 

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (SECOND PASS)

 

Delilah Drive SW
Marshall Road SW (Nutley Street to Pickett Place)
Pickett Place SW
Rachel Lane SW

Ayito Road SE
Kerge Court SE
Redwood Drive SE

Monday, November 18, 2019 (SECOND PASS)

Avery Court SW
Cottage Street SW (Kingsley Road to Yeonas Drive)
Hillcrest Drive SW (Kingsley Road to Yeonas Drive)
Kingsley Road SW (Myers Circle to Cottage Street)
Marshall Road SW (Mountfort Court to Hillcrest Drive)
Mountfort Court SW
Potterton Circle SW
Yeonas Drive SW (Cottage Street and Hillcrest Drive)

Adahi Road SE
Audreys Court SE
Glyndon Street SE (Adani Road to town line, east)
Nicholas Circle SE

Friday, November 15, 2019 (SECOND PASS)

Charles Circle SW
Elmar Drive SW
Frederick Street SW (Tapawingo Road to Marshall Road)
Kibler Circle SW
Kingsley Road SW (Cottage Street to DeSale Street)
Meadow Lane SW (Tapawingo Road to Kingsley Road)
Truman Circle SW
Ware Street SW (Tapawingo Road to Marshall Road)
Woodview Circle SW

Adahi Road SE (Park Street to Glyndon Street)
Carole Court SE
Casmar Street SE
Cooper Court SE
Cunningham Park Court SE
DeSale Street S (Patrick Street to Cedar Lane)
Elaine Circle SE
Elmar Drive SE
Fardale Street SE
Farley Court SE
Fellini Court SE
Glyndon Street SE (Moore Avenue to Adahi Road)
Harmony Drive SE
Kingsley Road SE (DeSale Street to Park Street)
Lauren Lane SE
Ninovan Road SE (north side)
Owaissa Court SE
Owaissa Road SE
Patrick Street SE
Prescott Circle SE
Sanoey Circle SE
Shady Drive SE
Shahraam Circle SE
Sioux Court SE
Surrey Lane SE
Tapawingo Road SE (Park Street to Shahraam Circle)
Troy Court SE

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (SECOND PASS)

Cottage Street SW (Hickory Circle to Plum Street)
DeSale Street SW (Moore Avenue to Tapawingo Road)
Frederick Street SW (Meadow Land to Kingsley Road)
Hillcrest Drive SW (Tapawingo Road to Kingsley Road)
Kingsley Road SW (Frederick Street to Hillcrest Drive)
Melody Lane SW
Symphony Circle SW
Tapawingo Road SW (Nutley Street to Hillcrest Drive)

Battle Court SE
Circle Drive SE
Dale Court SE
Glyndon Street SE (Dominion Road to Moore Avenue)
Harmony Drive SE (Circle Drive to Park Street)
Lullaby Lane S
Manvell Road SE
Melody Lane SE
Moore Avenue SE (Park Street to Ninovan Road)
Ninovan Road SE (south side)
Talahi Court SE
Talahi Road SE
Whispering Wind Court SE


Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (SECOND PASS)

Adelman Circle SW
Frederick Street SW (Meadow Lane to Ridge Road)
Gibson Circle SW
Gibson Drive SW
Harmony Drive SW
Hillcrest Drive SW (Meadow Lane to Tapawingo Road)
Marian Circle SW
Meadow Lane SW (Plum Street to Tapawingo Road)
Moore Avenue SW
Nanterry Circle SW
Plum Street SW (Cottage Street to Harmony Drive)
Ridge Road SW
Stephen Circle SW
Thelma Circle SW
Timber Lane SW
Ware Street SW (Courthouse Road to Tapawingo Road)

Alma Street SE
Battle Street SE
Berry Street SE
Branch Circle SE
Branch Road SE
Cabin Road SE
Center Street S (Elm Street to Moore Avenue)
Charles Street SE
Delano Drive SE
Echols Street SE
Follin Lane SE
Glyndon Street SE (Maple Avenue to Dominion Road)
Hine Street SE (Follin Lane to end, west)
Locust Street SE
Marjorie Lane SE
Orrin Street SE
Pine Street SE
Spring Street SE
Valley Drive SE
Welles Street SE (Berry Street to end, west)

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (SECOND PASS)

Albrecht Circle SW
Arcadian Circle SW
Battle Street SW
Birch Street SW
Carters Glen Court SW
Ceret Court SW
Cherry Circle SW
Cherry Street SW
Cottage Street SW (Plum Street to Tapawingo Road)
Courthouse Circle SW
Courthouse Road SW
Elm Street SW
Glen Avenue SW
Hickory Circle SW
Hillside Circle SW
Johnson Street SW
Locust Street SW
Millwood Court SW
Moorefield Road SW
Oak Street SW
Paris Court SW
Pleasant Street SW
Plum Street SW
Princess Court SW
Princeton Terrace SW
Roland Street SW
Surveyors Court SW
Tapawingo Road SW (Cottage Street to Hillcrest Drive)
Wade Hampton Drive SW

East Street S
Echols Street SE (East Street to Niblick Drive)
Echols Street SE (Niblick Drive to Wolftrap Road)
Hine Street SE (Follin Lane to end, east)
Kramer Court SE
Kramer Drive SE
Mashie Drive SE
Niblick Drive SE
Polly Street SE
Welles Street SE (East Street to Follin Lane)
Westmanor Court SE
Wolftrap Road SE


Friday, November 8, 2019 (SECOND PASS)

Beulah Road NE
Country Club Drive NE
Course Street NE
Creek Crossing Road NE (West end)
Devonshire Drive NE
Lynnhill Court NE
Woodnor Drive NE

Thursday, November 7, 2019 (SECOND PASS)

Longview Court NE
Old Courthouse Road NE
Westwood Drive NE

Wednesday, November 6, 2019 (SECOND PASS)

Country Club Drive NE
Cynthia Lane NE
Edwin Lane NE
John Marshall Drive NE
MacArthur Avenue NE
Manor Drive NE
Maple Avenue Service Road NE
McKinley Street NE
Oakmont Court NE
Overlook Lane NE
Ridgewood Court NE
Roosevelt Court NE
Saratoga Waye NE
Sideling Court NE
Skyline Court NE
Springwood Court NE
St. Andrews Drive NE
St. Bernard Drive NE
Westbriar Court NE

Tuesday, November 5, 2019 (SECOND PASS)

Blair Court NW
Brentwood Court NW
Counsellor Drive NW
Holmes Court NW
Jade Court NW
Knoll Street NW
Lewis Street NW
Lovers Lane NW
Malcolm Road NW
Nutley Street NW
Oak Vale Court NW
Orchard Court NW
Orchard Street NW
Pleasant Street NW
Short Street NW
Valeview Court NW
West Court NW
West Street NW
Windover Avenue NW
Windover Court NW
Witness Court NW

Ainstree Court NE
Albea Court NE
Ayr Hill Avenue NE
Broadleaf Drive NE
Church Street NE
Creek Crossing Court NE
Creek Crossing Road NE
Druid Hill Road NE
Fairway Drive NE
Glyndon Street NE
Hill Top Road NE
Holloway Court NE
Jean Place NE
Murray Lane NE
Nelson Drive NE
Oak Knoll Road NE
Park Street NE
Sherwood Drive NE

Monday, November 4, 2019 (SECOND PASS)

Ayr Hill Avenue NW
Blackstone Terrace NW
Blair Road NW
Bruton Place NW
Center Street N
Church Street NW (Lawyers Road to Center Street)
Colony Court NW
Heritage Lane NW
Highland Street NW
Holmes Drive NW
Jerry Lane NW
John Marshall Drive Nw
Lawyers Road NW (E Side, Blair Road to Malcolm Road)
Lawyers Road NW (W Side, Upham Place to Church Street)
Lincoln Street NW
Malcolm Road NW
Mill Street NE
Roberts Drive NW
Sharon Lane NW
Tazewell Road NW
Upham Place NW
Victoria Court NW
Wilmar Place NW
Woodland Court NW

Thursday, October 31, 2019 (FIRST PASS COMPLETE)

Adahi Road SE
Carole Court SE
Cooper Court SE
Farley Court SE
Glyndon Street SE (Owaissa Road to Town Line SE)
Lauren Lane SE
Nicholas Circle SE
Owaissa Road SE
Shady Drive SE
Sioux Court SE

Wednesday, October 30, 2019 (FIRST PASS)

James Drive SW
Kelley Street SW
Kingsley Road SW (Cottage Street to DeSale Street)
Patrick Street SW
Ross Drive SW (Cottage Street to DeSale Street)
Scott Circle SW
Yeonas Drive SW (Cottage Street to DeSale Street)

Center Street S
DeSale Street S

Alma Street SE
Aponi Court SE
Aponi Road SE
Audreys Court SE
Ayito Road SE
Battle Court SE
Berry Street SE
Branch Circle SE
Branch Road SE
Cabin Road SE
Casmar Street SE
Charles Street SE
Cherry Street SE
Dale Court SE
Delano Drive SE
Dominion Road SE
East Street SE
Echols Street SE
Fardale Street SE
Fellini Court SE
Follin lane SE
Glyndon Street SE (Maple Avenue to Owaissa Road)
Hine Street SE
Kerge Court SE
Kramer Court SE
Kramer Drive SE
Locust Street SE
Manvell Road SE
Mashie Drive SE
McHenry Street SE
Mill Street SE
Moore Avenue SE (Park Street to Ninovan Road)
Ninovan Road SE
Nivlick Drive SE
Onondio Circle SE
Orrin Street SE
Park Street SE
Pine Street SE
Polly Street SE
Prescott Circle SE
Redwood Drive Se
Sanoey Circle SE
Shahraam Court SE
Talahi Court SE
Talahi Road SE
Tapawingo Road SE
Troy Court SE
Welles Street SE
Westmanor Court SE
Whispering Wind Court SE
Wolftrap Road SE
Yeonas Circle SE
Yeonas Drive SE

 Tuesday, October 29, 2019 (FIRST PASS)

Circle Drive SE
DeSale Street S (Moore Avenue to Melody Lane)
Elmar Drive SE
Harmony Drive SE
Lullaby Lane SE
Marjorie Lane SE
Moore Avenue SE (Center Street to Park Street)
Spring Street SE

Charles Circle SW
Courthouse Road SW
Harmony Drive SW
Moore Avenue SW (Cottage Street to Center Street)
Plum Street SW
Tapawingo Road SW
Timber Lane SW
Woodview Circle SW

Monday, October 28  2019  FIRST PASS

Albrecht Circle SW
Arcadian Circle SW
Avery Court SW
Battle Street SW
Birch Street SW
Carter’s Glen Court SW
Ceret Court SW
Cherry Street SW
Cottage Street SW (Battle Street to Cedar Lane)
Courthouse Circle SW
Courthouse Road SW (Maple Avenue to Courthouse Circle)
Delilah Drive SW
Dogwood Street SW
Dove Circle SW
Drake Street SW
Frederick Street SW
George Street SW
Gibson Circle SW
Gibson Drive SW
Glen Avenue SW
Hickory Circle SW
Hillcrest Drive SW
Hillside Circle SW
Kearney Court SW
Kibler Circle SW
Kings Way Court SW
Kingsley Road SW (Cottage Street to Nutley Street)
Lakewood Drive SW
Locust Street SW
Lynn Street SW
Marian Circle SW
Marshall Road SW
Meadow Lane SW
Millwood Court SW
Moore Place SW
Moorefield Road SW
Mountfort Court SW
Myers Circle SW
Nanterry Circle SW
Nutley Street SW
Oak Street SW
Olympian Circle SW
Orleans Circle SW
Paris Court SW
Patrick Circle SW
Patrick Street SW (Cottage Street to Ross Drive)
Pekay Street SW
Pickett Place SW
Pleasant Street SW
Plum Street SW (south side, Courthouse Road to Cottage Street)
Potterton Circle SW
Princess Court SW
Princeton Terrace SW
Pruitt Court SW
Rachel Lane SW
Ridge Road SW
Roland Street SW
Ross Drive SW (Cottage Street to George Street)
Stephen Circle SW
Surveyors Court SW
Tapawingo Road SW (Cottage Street to Moore Place)
Thelma Circle SW
Trowbridge Place SW
Truman Circle SW
Wade Hampton Drive SW
Walker Circle SW
Walker Street SW
Ware Street SW Yeonas Drive SW (Cottage Street to Pekay Street)

Monday and Tuesday, October 21 & 22, 2019  FIRST PASS

Crews began vacuuming on Monday, October 21 and as of Tuesday, October 22 they have completed the first pass in the NW and NE sections of Town.